Jump to content

October 2021 Event run/work


Recommended Posts

Hello again guys and gals! Here is your run/work order for tomorrow's event.

If you have any questions please let me know, but keep in mind any changes probably can't be made until tomorrow morning.

Looking forward to seeing you all!

 

Competition Groups - Run A
Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in?
A1 Ramsey Crenshaw Waiver  
A2 Kei Josephson Chief of Novices  
A3 Sid Elorde Observer  
A4 Eric Roy Waiver  
A5 Richard Kohn Equipment Setup  
A6 Justin Vergel de Dios Observer  
A7 Jared Tyburec Timing  
A8 John Harvell Course  
A9 Xiana Crenshaw Announcer  
A10 Scott Phillips Course  
A11 Patrick Sullivan Grid  
A12 Jeff Ziemski Course  
A13 James Warren Waiver  
A14 Gary Torrejos Course  
A15 Travis Williams Course  
A16 John Vandenheuvel Course  
A17 Gavin Miller Course  
A18 Nicole Wong Course  
A19 Tim Barron Timing  
A20 Christopher Harvell Course  
A21 Arturo Quezada Course  
A22 Brent McCune Course  
A23 Eric Parker Course  
A24 Robert Sawicki Course  
A25 Dawson Hay Course  
A26 Matthew Bakken Course  
A27 John Hogan Course  
A28 Kendall Torrejos Course  
A29 Aubry Herrell Course  
A30 Matthew Dufault Course  
A31 Dillon Newell Course  
A32 Jeff Wong Course  
A33 Justyn Bialowas Observer  
A34 Sean Bubeck Starter  
A35 Schad Natay Observer  
Competition Groups - Run B
Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in?
B1 Lance Hamilton Tech  
B2 Mathew Leon Registration  
B3 Dennis Riehle Course Setup  
B4 Chris Hall Course Setup  
B5 Faith Hare Waiver  
B6 Brian Miller Solo Safety Steward  
B7 Benjamin Zukowski Equipment Setup  
B8 Josh Johnston Registration  
B9 Dave Young Waiver  
B10 Nick Sloan Chief of Course  
B11 Kenneth Mitchell Course Setup  
B12 Kim Kemper Solo Safety Steward  
B13 Chris Steele Chief of Tech  
B14 Erik Gagnon Tech  
B15 Brian Peters Announcer  
B16 Aaron Skolnik Course  
B17 Vedad Mostarlic Course  
B18 Danielle Simons Grid  
B19 Scott Meyers Observer  
B20 Harry Berzes Starter  
B21 Christopher Simons Timing  
B22 Jorge Rios Waiver  
B23 Kayden Lewis Course  
B24 James Frink Course  
B25 Clifton Ragland Course  
B26 William Matlock Course  
B27 Martin Brennan Course  
B28 Ric Grassmick Observer  
B29 Juan Leal Jr Course  
B30 Jacob Brennan Course  
B31 Kevin Raub Course  
B32 Seancarlo Newman Timing  
B33 Donny Lofstrom Course  
B34 Keith Crouse Course  
B35 Nancy Gray Course  
B36 Chris Groppi Course  
Competition Groups - Run C
Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in?
C1 Craig Borger Grid  
C2 Dan Hawrylkiw Solo Safety Steward  
C3 Dane Traines Course Setup  
C4 Tim Bergstrom Teardown  
C5 Steve Eymann Admin  
C6 Matthew Underhill Chief of Workers  
C7 Morgan Lee Timing  
C8 Michael McNulty Teardown  
C9 Thomas Triolo Announcer  
C10 Jim Enriquez Starter  
C11 Mike Rogers Observer  
C12 Jeff Williams Timing  
C13 Larry Burrow Waiver  
C14 Ron Bistrais Observer  
C15 James Harnish Course  
C16 Kevin Venisnik Director  
C17 Chuck Neidhart Course  
C18 Charles Frumerie Course  
C19 Keith Corrigan Course  
C20 Rob Johnson Course  
C21 Christopher Rodriguez Course  
C22 William Pribil Course  
C23 Cameron Schotz Course  
C24 Edmundo Cruz Course  
C25 Jeffery Gehring Course  
C26 Brian Jackson Course  
C27 Stan Johnson Course  
C28 Vishnu Saravanan Course  
C29 Ted Lewis Course  
C30 Jeff D Woodbury Course  
C31 Julie A Woodbury Course  
C32 Matthew Neal Course  
C33 Edward Rohde Course  
C34 Mark Scroggs Course  
C35 Jon Roesch Observer  
Competition Groups - Run D
Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in?
D1 Doug Rowse Course Setup  
D2 David Webb Observer  
D3 Steve Ashcraft Timing  
D4 Kas Albers Course  
D5 Ryan Harwell Course  
D6 Lee Reforma Course  
D7 Jay Balducci Course  
D8 Chuck Voboril Course  
D9 Klayton Albers Course  
D10 Michael Terrey Observer  
D11 Terry Neyman Course  
D12 John Prieve Course  
D13 Blayne Rios Course  
D14 Tyler Talcott Course  
D15 Thomas Guerra Observer  
D16 Bryce McFarland Timing  
D17 Ryan Tisminezky Course  
D18 Larry John Starter  
D19 Carlos Ochoa Course  
D20 Angee Kane Course  
D21 Jason Sudol Course  
D22 Jim Wooldridge Jr Grid  
D23 Dave Bahl Course  
D24 Bruce Benaglio Course  
D25 Martin Nadirsha Course  
D26 Eric Thran Course  
D27 Andrew Thran Course  
D28 Tom Boardman Course  
D29 Thomas Tkacik Waiver  
D30 Todd Anderson Course  
D31 Joel Schotz Course  
D32 John Fabela Course  
D33 Patrick Marvin Course  
D34 Steve Wermes Announcer  
D35 Matthew McNulty Teardown  
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Just saw this… my wife Danielle is registered in Group A to work and Group B to run. We are running the same car and she’s 5’3” and in 6’4” so we are not running the same heat on purpose. 
 

this is Danielle Simons Registration 

 

A4E6EBFF-34CE-49C0-B225-14A6A67EBA71.jpeg

Edited by AutoXChris
Link to comment
Share on other sites

9 hours ago, AutoXChris said:

I’m confused because I absolutely signed up to run A and work B. Danielle signed up to Work A and Run B. 

Chris Simons.

 

6FED7577-9884-42D0-8C9B-88FF4D2F9042.jpeg

Hi Chris, while we try to give everyone the run group they want, sometimes we do have to move people for various reasons (a group fills up, worker coverage, etc). Come see me at the reg table in thr morning and if a spot becomes available to move one of you we can look at that.

  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...