Jump to content

Run\Work Assignments Jan 16 Spring #1 Event


SSLance
 Share

Recommended Posts

Hello All,

 

Below are the Run group and work assignments for Sunday's event.  If any corrections need to be made, please let me now ASAP.  having all of this correct before the event starts makes for a much smoother race day.

 

If you haven't already, please complete your Speedwaiver and if you have invited guests please make sure to send them the Speedwaiver link so they can complete it as well.

 

Masks are strongly encouraged at this event, and in consideration of the volunteers working in these areas we are specifically asking people to mask up at any interfaces that will expose event workers to large number of people.  This specifically includes waiver, registration, tech, novice course walk and the drivers meeting. Social distance when appropriate.

Race Day schedule, please be on time for Registration, Tech, Course walks, Drivers meeting, etc

6:00 am Gates open only for Setup, Waiver, SSS, Etc.

6:30 am Gates Open for drivers and guests

6:45 am Registration opens

6:45 am Tech opens

7:00 am Course open for walking 

7;30 am Novice Course Walk

7:35 am Registration and Tech close

7:45 am Course closed for walking 

7:55 am Driver's Meeting 

8:10 am First car off

11:30 am Morning Session ends

11:30 am Gates open for afternoon session, Registration and Tech open

12:20 pm Novice Course Walk

12:40 pm Registration and Tech close

12:45 pm Driver's meeting

1:00 pm First car off for afternoon session

4:00 pm End of event

 

Group No. Last Name First Name Segment Name Class Year Make Model
Group A A1 Elorde Sid Competition Groups STH 2015 Ford Focus ST
Group A A2 Kohn Richard Competition Groups HS 0 Fiat Abarth
Group A A3 Hare Todd Competition Groups AS 2013 Chevrolet Corvette GS
Group A A4 Crenshaw Ramsey Competition Groups SM 2014 Subaru Impreza WRX
Group A A5 Oolman John Competition Groups AS 1990 Ford Mustang GT
Group A A6 Warren James Competition Groups DSP 2021 Mini JCW GP
Group A A7 Herold Jonathan Competition Groups CS 2004 Honda S2000
Group A A8 Saravanan Vishnu Competition Groups FS 2015 BMW M235i
Group A A9 Garcia Andre Competition Groups STR 2003 Toyota MR2 Spyder
Group A A10 Phillips Scott Competition Groups CS 2019 Mazda Yata
Group A A11 Sawicki Robert Competition Groups SM 2002 Audi A4 Quattro
Group A A12 Brock Bryan Competition Groups BS 2016 BMW M4
Group A A13 Sullivan Patrick Competition Groups CAM-C 2017 Chevrolet Camaro
Group A A14 Kite Ben Competition Groups GS 2019 Volkswagen GTI Rabbit
Group A A15 Simons Danielle Competition Groups STS 2013 Volkswagen Beetle
Group A A16 Morefield Jack Competition Groups HCS 1954 MG TF
Group A A17 Barron Tim Competition Groups STH 2020 Subaru WRX
Group A A18 Herrell Aubry Competition Groups STS 1998 Honda Prelude Type SH
Group A A19 Raub Kevin Competition Groups CAM-T 1966 Ford Mustang
Group A A20 Phillips Todd Competition Groups CS 2019 Mazda YATA
Group A A21 Williams Travis Competition Groups XS-B 2003 Toyota Mr2 Spyder
Group A A22 Estes Tim Competition Groups BS 2016 BMW M4
Group A A23 Gehring Jeff Competition Groups XS-A 2019 Toyota GT86 TRD
Group A A24 Kite Kalvin Competition Groups GS 2019 Volkswagen GTI Rabbit
Group A A25 Brennan Jacob Competition Groups CAM-S 2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Group A A26 Morefield James Competition Groups HCS 1954 MG TF
Group A A27 Shaw Mark Competition Groups SMF 1985 Volkswagen Scirocco
Group A A28 Mayfield Christopher Competition Groups AS 2011 Lotus Evora S
Group A A29 Lofstrom Donny Competition Groups CAM-T 1993 Ford Mustang
Group A A30 Fenton Joshua Competition Groups XS-A 2005 Honda S2000
Group A A31 McGuire Eric Competition Groups STS 2003 Hyundai Tiburon
Group A A32 Jacob Cruz Gabriel Competition Groups STX 2014 Kia Rio
Group A A33 Evrard Alex Competition Groups DS 2017 Ford Focus RS
Group A A34 Kirkland Chris Competition Groups XS-A 2007 Nissan 350z
Group A A35 Reforma Lee Competition Groups DS 2020 Hyundai Veloster N
Group A A36 Brouwer Nicholas Competition Groups CS 2006 Honda S2000
Group A A37 Scherling Charlie Competition Groups FS 2014 BMW M235i
Group B B1 Josephson Kei "Key" Competition Groups CAM-S 2007 Chevrolet Z06
Group B B2 Leon Mathew Competition Groups CAM-T 1978 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Group B B3 Hamilton Lance Competition Groups CAM-T 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS
Group B B4 Hitt Amanda Competition Groups CAM-T 1961 Ford F100
Group B B5 Steele Chris Competition Groups DSP 2013 Mini Cooper GP
Group B B6 Gagnon Erik Competition Groups CAM-T 0 Ford Mustang
Group B B7 Skillicorn Allen Competition Groups DP 2016 Mazda MX5 Cup
Group B B8 Hare Faith Competition Groups AS 2013 Chevrolet Corvette
Group B B9 Rios Jorge Competition Groups STS 1999 Dodge Neon
Group B B10 Sharp Cameron Competition Groups STS 2002 Nissan Sentra SE-R Spec V
Group B B11 Young Dave Competition Groups BS 2017 BMW M2
Group B B12 Hay Dawson Competition Groups STS 1990 Mazda miata
Group B B13 Simons Christopher Competition Groups STS 2013 Volkswagen Beetle
Group B B14 Hitt Michael Competition Groups CAM-T 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Group B B15 Hall Chris Competition Groups CAM-T 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Group B B16 Boardman Tom Competition Groups GS 2015 Ford Focus ST3
Group B B17 Grassmick Ric Competition Groups CAM-C 2002 Chevrolet S10
Group B B18 Mitchell Kenneth Competition Groups AS 2013 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
Group B B19 Richardson Patrick Competition Groups DS 2021 Subaru WRX STi
Group B B20 Garcia Jared Competition Groups STS 2002 Nissan Sentra SE-R Spec V
Group B B21 Jones Scott Competition Groups STU 2017 Ford Focus RS
Group B B22 McCune Rolland Competition Groups STS 1990 Mazda Miata
Group B B23 Ragland Clifton Competition Groups EM 1969 Lotus Europa
Group B B24 Leal Jr Juan Competition Groups CAM-T 1988 Chevrolet Camaro
Group B B25 Harvell John Competition Groups STU 2015 BMW M4
Group B B26 Rose Ethan Competition Groups SM 2020 Ford Mustang
Group B B27 Wolter James Competition Groups CAM-T 1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
Group B B28 Meyers Scott Competition Groups SSC 2015 Subaru BRZ
Group B B29 Rohde Edward Competition Groups AS 2013 Mercedes-Benz E350 4MATIC
Group B B30 Corrigan Keith Competition Groups CAM-T 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Group B B31 Garcia Brian Competition Groups STS 1979 Datsun 280ZX
Group B B32 McCune Brent Competition Groups BSP 2008 Honda S2000CR
Group B B33 Sloan Nick Competition Groups EV 2021 Tesla 3 Performance
Group B B34 Harsay David Competition Groups CAM-S 1986 Chevrolet Corvette
Group B B35 Neidhart Chuck Competition Groups EM 1997 Panoz Roadster
Group B B36 Dufault Matthew Competition Groups CAM-T 2001 Ford Mustang Cobra
Group B B37 Fowler Sean Competition Groups CAM-T 1979 Pontiac Trans Am
Group C C1 Venisnik Kevin Competition Groups CSP 1993 Mazda Miata
Group C C2 Underhill Matthew Competition Groups STX 2013 Subaru BRZ
Group C C3 Kemper Kim Competition Groups SS 2021 Porsche GT4
Group C C4 Traines Dane Competition Groups STR 1999 Mazda Miata
Group C C5 Speidell Elliot Competition Groups XP 1995 BMW 325is
Group C C6 Miller Brian Competition Groups SS 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
Group C C7 McNulty Michael Competition Groups SSC 2013 Subaru BRZ
Group C C8 Bergstrom Tim Competition Groups CP 2006 Ford Mustang
Group C C9 Borger Craig Competition Groups BS 2018 Chevrolet Camaro SS 1LE
Group C C10 Burrow Larry Competition Groups CSP 1994 Mazda Miata
Group C C11 Gray Nancy Competition Groups CS 2020 Mazda MX5 RF
Group C C12 Lee Morgan Competition Groups DS 2018 Subaru WRX
Group C C13 Fletcher Marchell Competition Groups CS 2019 Mazda MX5
Group C C14 Wong Nicole Competition Groups SSP 2019 Chevrolet Corvette
Group C C15 Berzes Harry Competition Groups CS 2016 Mazda MX5 GT
Group C C16 Vessell Frank Competition Groups XP 2013 Subaru BRZ Limited
Group C C17 Hanson Chuck Competition Groups BS 2018 BMW M2
Group C C18 Dollmeyer Britt Competition Groups CP 2006 Ford Mustang
Group C C19 Koehler David Competition Groups CS 2010 Mazda MX5
Group C C20 Sattler Don Competition Groups CSP 1994 Mazda Miata
Group C C21 Rogers Mike Competition Groups HS 2009 Honda Civic Si
Group C C22 Webb David Competition Groups DS 2018 Subaru WRX
Group C C23 Schotz Joel Competition Groups SS 2020 Porsche 911 Carrera S
Group C C24 Wong Jeff Competition Groups SSP 2019 Chevrolet Corvette
Group C C25 Gonzalez Jorge Competition Groups AS 2011 Porsche Cayman S
Group C C26 Rios Shauna Competition Groups AS 2014 Porsche Cayman S
Group C C27 Bruno Dan Competition Groups DS 2003 Chevrolet  
Group C C28 Spiewak Scot Competition Groups CAM-S 2003 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Group C C29 Barbala Ron Competition Groups AS 2004 Chevrolet Z06 Vett
Group C C30 Bahl Dave Competition Groups CAM-S 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
Group C C31 Klick Greg Competition Groups CAM-S 1969 Chevrolet CORVETTE
Group C C32 Camacho Jonathan Competition Groups DS 2020 Subaru WRX STI
Group C C33 Balducci Jay Competition Groups EV 2019 Tesla  
Group C C34 Bratton Matthew Competition Groups EV 2021 Tesla 3 Performance
Group C C35 Urich Scott Competition Groups GS 2018 Volkswagen GTI
Group C C36 Mueller Chris Competition Groups SM 2011 Subaru WRX Premium
Group C C37 Bistrais Ron Competition Groups FS 2020 Chevrolet Camaro SS 1LE
Group C C38 Peters Brian Competition Groups EV 2019 Tesla Model 3
Group C C39 Ashcraft Steve Competition Groups CSP 1990 Mazda Miata
Group D D1 Groppi Chris Competition Groups CAM-S 2007 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Group D D2 Zukowski Benjamin Competition Groups AS 2012 Chevrolet Grand Sport
Group D D3 Hanson Bruce Competition Groups EV 2021 Tesla Model3
Group D D4 Tkacik Thomas Competition Groups CSP 1993 Mazda Miata
Group D D5 Williams Jeff Competition Groups CAM-S 2011 Chevrolet Corvette
Group D D6 Hawrylkiw Dan Competition Groups FS 2013 Ford Mustang GT
Group D D7 McNulty Matthew Competition Groups SSC 2013 Subaru BRZ
Group D D8 Sudol Jason Competition Groups AS 2003 Chevrolet Corvette z06
Group D D9 Schotz Dave Competition Groups CAM-T 2002 Ford Mustang GT
Group D D10 Pearlman Andy Competition Groups CAM-T 0 Ford Ltd wagon
Group D D11 Skolnik Aaron Competition Groups CS 2019 Mazda Miata
Group D D12 Bucki Jason Competition Groups SS 2022 Porsche GT4
Group D D13 Triolo Thomas Competition Groups GS 2008 Volkswagen GTI
Group D D14 Woodbury Jeff D Competition Groups CAM-C 2021 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Group D D15 Akl Ahmed Competition Groups SS 2014 BMW I8
Group D D16 Thran Andrew Competition Groups DS 2013 Subaru BRZ
Group D D17 Ziemski Jeff Competition Groups CS 2020 Mazda MX5 RF
Group D D18 Wagers Carl Competition Groups CS 2004 Honda S2000
Group D D19 Guthals Brennan Competition Groups GS 2017 Volkswagen GTI
Group D D20 Yacuel Leeann Competition Groups AS 2002 Porsche Boxster
Group D D21 Rohn Jim Competition Groups GS 2011 BMW 328i
Group D D22 Van Der Werf Kathi Competition Groups SS 2021 Porsche Cayman GT4
Group D D23 Harwell Ryan Competition Groups STX 2013 Scion FR-S
Group D D24 Woodbury Julie A Competition Groups CAM-C 2021 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Group D D25 Cross Mindi Competition Groups DS 2018 Subaru WRX
Group D D26 Thran Eric Competition Groups AS 2014 Porsche Cayman S
Group D D27 Crouse Keith Competition Groups CAM-S 2001 Chevrolet Corvette z06
Group D D28 Evans Jennifer Competition Groups CS 2004 Honda S2000
Group D D29 Riehle Dennis Competition Groups ESP 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Group D D30 Brennan Martin Competition Groups SM 2017 Subaru BRZ
Group D D31 Metz Justin Competition Groups STX 2013 Subaru BRZ
Group D D32 Medrano Christian Competition Groups DS 2017 Toyota 86
Group D D33 Miles Scott Competition Groups STS 2010 Hyundai Genesis Coupe 2.0T
Group D D34 Frink James Competition Groups SSC 2014 Subaru BRZ
Group D D35 Rios Blayne Competition Groups STR 2016 Mazda MX-5
Group D D36 McFarland Bryce Competition Groups STR 2016 Mazda MX-5 Miata
Group D D37 Benaglio Bruce Competition Groups GS 2012 BMW 328i
Group D D38 Schotz Cameron Competition Groups CAM-T 2002 Ford Mustang GT
Group D D39 Gallagher Ethan Competition Groups FS 2009 BMW 335i
                 
                 
                 
Group   Last Name First Name Work Assignment        
Crossover   Hamilton Lance Registration        
Crossover   Leon Mathew Registration        
Crossover   Hanson Bruce Tech        
Crossover   Pearlman Andy Tech        
Crossover   Sattler Don Waiver        
Crossover   Young Dave Waiver        
Group A   Sloan Nick Chief of Course        
Group A   Josephson Kei "Key" Chief of Novices        
Group A   Bucki Jason Chief of Timing & Scoring        
Group A   Boardman Tom Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Harsay David Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Jones Scott Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Leal Jr Juan Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Meyers Scott Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Neidhart Chuck Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Ragland Clifton Corner Captain-Course        
Group A   Dufault Matthew Course        
Group A   Fowler Sean Course        
Group A   Garcia Brian Course        
Group A   Garcia Jared Course        
Group A   Harvell John Course        
Group A   Hay Dawson Course        
Group A   McCune Brent Course        
Group A   McCune Rolland Course        
Group A   Rohde Edward Course        
Group A   Rose Ethan Course        
Group A   Sharp Cameron Course        
Group A   Wolter James Course        
Group A   Corrigan Keith Grid        
Group A   Grassmick Ric Observer        
Group A   Hitt Michael Observer        
Group A   Richardson Patrick Observer        
Group A   Mitchell Kenneth Starter        
Group A   Simons Christopher Timing        
Group A   Hare Faith Waiver        
Group A   Rios Jorge Waiver        
Group B   Phillips Scott Announcer        
Group B   Brock Bryan Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Estes Tim Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Herrell Aubry Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Lofstrom Donny Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Raub Kevin Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Simons Danielle Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Williams Travis Corner Captain-Course        
Group B   Brennan Jacob Course        
Group B   Brouwer Nicholas Course        
Group B   Evrard Alex Course        
Group B   Fenton Joshua Course        
Group B   Gehring Jeff Course        
Group B   Jacob Cruz Gabriel Course        
Group B   Kirkland Chris Course        
Group B   Kite Ben Course        
Group B   Kite Kalvin Course        
Group B   Mayfield Christopher Course        
Group B   McGuire Eric Course        
Group B   Morefield Jack Course        
Group B   Oolman John Course        
Group B   Phillips Todd Course        
Group B   Reforma Lee Course        
Group B   Scherling Charlie Course        
Group B   Sullivan Patrick Grid        
Group B   Garcia Andre Observer        
Group B   Morefield James Observer        
Group B   Saravanan Vishnu Observer        
Group B   Herold Jonathan Solo Safety Steward        
Group B   Sawicki Robert Starter        
Group B   Barron Tim Timing        
Group B   Shaw Mark Timing        
Group B   Warren James Waiver        
Group C   Groppi Chris Admin        
Group C   Triolo Thomas Announcer        
Group C   Crouse Keith Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Frink James Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Metz Justin Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Riehle Dennis Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Rohn Jim Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Thran Andrew Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Woodbury Jeff D Corner Captain-Course        
Group C   Akl Ahmed Course        
Group C   Benaglio Bruce Course        
Group C   Brennan Martin Course        
Group C   Evans Jennifer Course        
Group C   Gallagher Ethan Course        
Group C   Guthals Brennan Course        
Group C   Harwell Ryan Course        
Group C   McFarland Bryce Course        
Group C   Medrano Christian Course        
Group C   Rios Blayne Course        
Group C   Skolnik Aaron Course        
Group C   Thran Eric Course        
Group C   Wagers Carl Course        
Group C   Yacuel Leeann Course        
Group C   Ziemski Jeff Course        
Group C   Cross Mindi Grid        
Group C   Miles Scott Observer        
Group C   Schotz Dave Observer        
Group C   Van Der Werf Kathi Observer        
Group C   Hawrylkiw Dan Solo Safety Steward        
Group C   Woodbury Julie A Starter        
Group C   Schotz Cameron Timing        
Group C   Williams Jeff Timing        
Group C   Tkacik Thomas Waiver        
Group D   Venisnik Kevin Admin        
Group D   Berzes Harry Announcer        
Group D   Underhill Matthew Chief of Workers        
Group D   Bahl Dave Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Dollmeyer Britt Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Fletcher Marchell Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Schotz Joel Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Spiewak Scot Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Urich Scott Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Wong Jeff Corner Captain-Course        
Group D   Balducci Jay Course        
Group D   Bratton Matthew Course        
Group D   Bruno Dan Course        
Group D   Camacho Jonathan Course        
Group D   Gonzalez Jorge Course        
Group D   Klick Greg Course        
Group D   Koehler David Course        
Group D   Mueller Chris Course        
Group D   Rios Shauna Course        
Group D   Rogers Mike Course        
Group D   Wong Nicole Course        
Group D   Kemper Kim Director        
Group D   Hanson Chuck Grid        
Group D   Gray Nancy Observer        
Group D   Vessell Frank Observer        
Group D   Webb David Observer        
Group D   Miller Brian Solo Safety Steward        
Group D   Barbala Ron Starter        
Group D   Ashcraft Steve Timing        
Group D   Lee Morgan Timing        
Group D   Burrow Larry Waiver        
Setup   Zukowski Benjamin Chief of Equipment        
Setup   Steele Chris Chief of Tech        
Setup   Borger Craig Course Setup        
Setup   Elorde Sid Course Setup        
Setup   Hall Chris Course Setup        
Setup   Speidell Elliot Course Setup        
Setup   Traines Dane Course Setup        
Setup   Peters Brian Course Setup        
Setup   Bistrais Ron Course Setup        
Setup   Hare Todd Equipment Setup        
Setup   Kohn Richard Equipment Setup        
Setup   Hamilton Lance Registration        
Setup   Hitt Amanda Registration        
Setup   Leon Mathew Registration        
Setup   Gagnon Erik Tech        
Setup   Skillicorn Allen Tech        
Setup   Crenshaw Ramsey Waiver        
Setup   Hare Faith Waiver        
Teardown   Bergstrom Tim Teardown        
Teardown   McNulty Matthew Teardown        
Teardown   McNulty Michael Teardown        
Teardown   Sudol Jason Teardown        

 

If any questions or concerns, please reach out and we'll see you Sunday!!

Lance

  • Thanks 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...