Jump to content

Weeeeee!!!

Steering Committee
  • Posts

    19
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Weeeeee!!! last won the day on September 18

Weeeeee!!! had the most liked content!

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

Weeeeee!!!'s Achievements

Newbie

Newbie (1/14)

  • Conversation Starter
  • One Year In
  • First Post
  • Collaborator
  • Week One Done

Recent Badges

3

Reputation

  1. Hello everyone! And welcome back to the start of the season, I'm excited to see you all once again 🙂 Here is your run/work order for Sunday. Gates open at 06:30, Reg open at 06:45, driving starts at 08:30. SIDE NOTE: I really had to do some juggling in these groups to make sure we had adequate worker coverage, so if you got moved to a run group you didn't want I apologize, but it was necessary. Remember that Registration is first come first served, so if you really want a certain group make sure to sign up as soon as Reg opens. Competition Groups - Run A Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Nick Sloan Chief of Course A2 Todd Hare Equipment Setup A3 Sid Elorde Equipment Setup A4 Josh Johnston Registration A5 James Wolter Course A6 Gavin Miller Course A7 Travis Williams Course A8 Peter Mercado Announcer A9 Justin Vergel de Dios Observer A10 Scott Meyers Grid A11 Aaron Kavinsky Observer A12 Ryan Tisminezky Course A13 Hunter Vaughn Course A14 Christopher Simons Course A15 Robert Sawicki Starter A16 Charles Frumerie Course A17 Clifton Ragland Course A18 Brian Ridenour Course A19 Elliot Speidell Course A20 Brian Garcia Course A21 Mitchell Galles Course A22 Jason Bucki Chief of Timing & Scoring A23 Keith Crouse Course A24 Justyn Bialowas Course A25 Chris Fitzpatrick Course A26 Eric Roy Waiver A27 Tim Barron Timing A28 Cameron Sharp Timing A29 Ric Grassmick Observer A30 Scott Urich A31 Matthew Underhill Chief of Workers A32 Benjamin Zukowski Setup A33 Erik Gagnon Course Setup Competition Groups - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Lance Hamilton Tech B2 Mathew Leon Registration B3 Kim Kemper Solo Safety Steward B4 Chris Steele Tech B5 Kei Josephson Chief of Novices B6 Steve Eymann Admin B7 Faith Hare Waiver B8 Chris Hall Course Setup B9 Dave Young Waiver B10 Jonathan Herold Observer B11 Craig Borger Course Setup B12 Savannah Manoukian Starter B13 Brian Miller Admin B14 Larry Burrow Grid B15 Aaron Skolnik Course B16 Andy Pearlman Tech B17 Jorge Rios Course B18 Kenneth Mitchell Observer B19 Derek Romero Course B20 Scott Jones Course B21 Vedad Mostarlic Course B22 John Harvell Course B23 Kevin Raub Timing B24 Juan Leal Jr Course B25 Seancarlo Newman Observer B26 Don Sattler Timing B28 Leeann Yacuel Course B29 James Warren Course B30 Vrouyr Manoukian Course B31 Lee Reforma Course B32 Harry Berzes Announcer B33 James Frink Course B34 Jonathan Weisman Course B35 Jeff Ziemski Course Competition Groups - Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Chris Groppi Admin C2 Kevin Venisnik Director C3 Michael McNulty Teardown C4 Will Fortenberry Course C5 Danielle Simons Course C6 Jim Enriquez Grid C7 James Harnish Observer C8 Jeff Wong Course C9 William Matlock Course C10 Dave Schotz Announcer C11 David Mitchelson Course C12 Kyle Mitchelson Course C13 Tim Bergstrom Teardown C14 Allen Skillicorn Starter C15 William Pribil Course C16 Kurt Kulovitz Course C17 Jared Loesing Course C18 Ron Bistrais Observer C19 Satoshi Kino Observer C20 Edmundo Cruz Course C21 Stan Johnson Course C22 Huai Ming Yeh Course C23 Brian Jackson Timing C24 Nicole Wong Course C25 Michael Orlandella Timing C26 Shane Krah Course C27 Thomas Triolo Waiver C28 Eve Kulovitz Course Competition Groups - Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Dennis Riehle Solo Safety Steward D2 Steve Ashcraft Timing D3 Matthew McNulty Teardown D4 Morgan Lee Observer D5 John Prieve Course D6 Thomas Guerra Observer D7 Ryan Harwell Course D8 Bryce McFarland Course D9 Tom Boardman Course D10 Blayne Rios Course D11 Dave Bahl Course D12 Ivan Mendoza Grid D13 Thomas Tkacik Starter D14 Scot Spiewak Observer D15 Cameron Schotz Course D16 David Webb Announcer D17 Jason Sudol Course D18 Todd Anderson Course D19 Eric Thran Course D20 Jeff Williams Course D21 James Eaton Course D22 Carlos Ochoa Course D23 John Fabela Timing D24 James Jr Matayabas Course D25 Claire Kulovitz Course D26 Jim Wooldridge Jr Course D27 Chuck Neidhart Waiver D28 Martin Brennan Course
  2. These guys still have a couple events left on them if someone wants to give them a try. Just dismounted today, come get them out oft garage! $40 for all 4
  3. We are excited to see you all tomorrow for the last event of the season! We are allowing 140 drivers now instead of 120, and the event is still full which is great! Keep in mind there will still no be any food provided at this event. Competition Groups - Run A Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Sid Elorde Course Setup A2 Todd Hare Equipment Setup A3 David Hadley Course A4 Payton Adams Course A5 Max Ashbridge Course A6 Daniel Koch Course A7 Xiana Crenshaw Starter A8 Alex Pankau Course A9 Samuel Glantz Timing A10 Rafeal Vera Course A11 Tim Barron Timing A12 Chuck Hanson Observer A13 Jonathan Herold Waiver A14 Gavin Miller Course A15 Eric Olsen Course A16 Scott Phillips Announcer A17 Huai Ming Yeh Course A18 Janet Debelak Tyburec Grid A19 Charles Frumerie Observer A20 Noah Andersen Observer A21 James Wolter Course A22 James Frink Course A23 Hiro Hikichi Course A24 Dane Spannaus Course A25 Daniel Zabolotny Course A26 Eric Thran Course A27 Brian Ridenour Course A28 Brian Jackson Course A29 Gonzalo Torres Course A30 Lee Reforma Course A31 Arturo Quezada Course A32 Daniel Vogel Course A33 Jorge Rios Course A34 John Vandenheuvel Course A35 Dillon Newell Course Competition Groups - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Lance Hamilton Tech B2 Erik Gagnon Course Setup B3 Chris Hall Course Setup B4 Chris Steele Tech B5 Nick Sloan Chief of Course B6 Mathew Leon Registration B7 Josh Johnston Chief of Registration B8 Patrick Sullivan Grid B9 Ric Grassmick Observer B10 Scott Meyers Observer B11 Harry Berzes Waiver B12 Jared Tyburec Timing B13 Clifton Ragland Course B14 Tom Boardman Course B15 Don Sattler Course B16 Keith Corrigan Course B17 Allen Skillicorn Announcer B18 John Harvell Course B19 Juan Leal Jr Course B20 Brian Miller Admin B21 Scott Jones Course B22 Robert Sawicki Starter B23 Francis Miller Course B24 Travis Williams Course B25 Grant Lisk Course B26 Jacob Gersztyn Course B27 Chris Markmann Course B28 Schad Natay Course B29 Chris Niemeyer Course B30 Chris Harvell Course B31 Carlos Ochoa Course B32 Marchell Fletcher Timing B33 Kevin Chen Course B34 Ramsey Crenshaw Course B35 Jeffery Gehring Observer B36 Hunter Vaughn Course Competition Groups - Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Benjamin Zukowski Equipment Setup C2 Faith Hare Waiver C3 Tim Bergstrom Chief of Equipment C4 Kevin Venisnik Director C5 Dave Young Waiver C6 Bruce Hanson Tech C7 Dennis Riehle Solo Safety Steward C8 Matthew Underhill Chief of Workers C9 Dustin Schertz Course C10 David Koehler Course C11 Martin Brennan Course C12 Nathan Zerkle Course C13 Mike Rogers Course C14 Jonathan Kammo Course C15 Larry Hart Course C16 William Pribil Grid C17 Sharon Roberts Observer C18 Tyler Talcott Course C19 Blayne Rios Course C20 Chris Groppi Announcer C21 Scot Spiewak Starter C22 Steve Ashcraft Timing C23 Michael Terrey Observer C24 Manfred Reysser Observer C25 Jared Loesing Course C26 Martin Nadirsha Course C27 David Davis Course C28 Eric Billeter Course C29 Gavin Hart Course C30 Jesse Wittkowski Course C31 Austin Alanis Course C32 Dane Traines Timing C33 Michael McNulty Teardown Competition Groups - Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Kim Kemper Solo Safety Steward D2 Steve Eymann Admin D3 James Warren Observer D4 Tom Nuccio Course D5 Keith Crouse Grid D6 Leeann Yacuel Course D7 Jim Enriquez Course D8 Bryce McFarland Timing D9 Jason Sudol Course D10 Carl Wagers Course D11 Jeff Williams Announcer D12 Terry Neyman Course D13 David Harsay Waiver D14 Debra Eymann Course D15 John Prieve Course D16 Kevin Kruchkow Course D17 Stephan Biggs Course D18 Jim Rohn Course D19 Todd Anderson Timing D20 Robert Brennan Course D21 Thomas Guerra Observer D22 Andy Pearlman Starter D23 Ryan Harwell Course D24 Jennifer Evans Course D25 Ben Kite Course D26 Chuck Voboril Course D27 Bill Hart Course D28 Ryan Hart Course D29 Kei Josephson Chief of Novices D30 Matthew McNulty Teardown D31 TODD PHILLIPS Course D32 John Woodward Observer
  4. The AM/PM structure is working nice for most people. With allowing more people to run (35 drivers per group now) it is doubtful that we will see 6 runs again, but 5 is a possibility, also the club may have to increase fees to make up for no longer having TO's
  5. So after the last 2 events I've noticed a definite loss of grip in my Rivals (they are almost 3 years old). So it's time for new ones, and I'd like to order before the big pre-nationals summer surge and Tirerack is out of stock of everything. What's the new hot tires? According to my research and Tirerack tests it looks like either the Falken 660's or Yokohama A052's.
  6. Hello again guys and gals! Here is your run/work order for this weekend. Remember that LUNCH WILL BE PROVIDED ON SATURDAY'S EVENT. We still have the COVID restrictions in place, so please no guests on site still and wear your mask whenever you are not in your vehicle. A SPECIAL NOTE: due to the full events and having 2 events this weekend: if you see an issue here on the run/work order please POST IT HERE. I'll check the forum this evening and make any changes I can before the events. A1 Ramsey Crenshaw Waiver A2 Dan Hawrylkiw Admin A3 Chris Steele Admin A4 Faith Hare Admin A5 Sid Elorde Admin A6 Jonathan Herold Waiver A7 James Wolter Course A8 Payton Adams Course A9 Robert Hadley Course A10 Carlos Ochoa Course A11 Patrick Sullivan Course A12 Schad Natay Starter A13 Rafeal Vera Course A14 Jeff Wong Course A15 Seancarlo Newman Timing A16 Gavin Miller Course A17 Jeffery Gehring Grid A18 Amanda Hitt Course A19 Michael Hitt Course A20 David Hadley Course A21 Brian Ridenour Course A22 Jr Robertson Course A23 Harry Berzes Announcer A24 Nicole Wong Course A25 Daniel Koch Observer A26 Aaron Skolnik Course A27 Derek Romero Observer A28 James Stanton Observer A29 Brian Peters Admin A30 Scott Haag Timing Competition Groups - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Mathew Leon Admin B2 Todd Hare Admin B3 Craig Borger Admin B4 Lance Hamilton Admin B5 Chris Hall Admin B6 Josh Johnston Admin B7 Jared Tyburec Grid B8 Andy Pearlman Course B9 Scott Jones Course B10 Tom Boardman Course B11 Ric Grassmick Observer B12 Kenneth Mitchell Observer B13 Scott Meyers Timing B14 Greg Klick Observer B15 Julie A Woodbury Course B16 Janet Debelak Tyburec Course B17 Chris Niemeyer Course B18 Brandon Buff Course B19 Travis Williams Course B20 Leeann Yacuel Course B21 Bryce McFarland Course B22 Xiana Crenshaw Course B23 Juan Leal Jr Observer B24 Jeff D Woodbury Course B25 William Nelson Timing B26 Erik Gagnon Announcer B27 Scott Urich Starter B28 Randy Buff Waiver Competition Groups - Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Chris Groppi Admin C2 Kevin Venisnik Admin C3 Tim Bergstrom Admin C4 Dave Young Admin C5 Michael McNulty Admin C6 Rich Fletcher Course C7 Bruce Hanson Admin C8 Benjamin Zukowski Admin C9 Mike Rogers Observer C10 Sharon Roberts Waiver C11 Kevin Kruchkow Course C12 Stephan Biggs Course C13 David Koehler Course C14 James Harnish Grid C15 Ron Bistrais Starter C16 Marchell Fletcher Course C17 William Pribil Course C18 Sean Bubeck Course C19 Charles Frumerie Course C20 Clifton Ragland Course C21 James Warren Course C22 Mark Scroggs Observer C23 Allen Skillicorn Course C24 Nathan Zerkle Course C25 Jay Balducci Observer C26 Ted Lewis Course C27 Brian Miller Admin C28 Sandra Adams Observer C29 Steve Ashcraft Timing C30 Todd Anderson Timing C31 Dane Traines Observer Competition Groups - Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Kim Kemper Admin D2 Tom Nuccio Grid D3 Matthew McNulty Admin D4 Matthew Underhill Admin D5 Steve Eymann Course D6 Jim Enriquez Course D7 Chuck Hanson Starter D8 Martin Brennan Course D9 Jason Sudol Course D10 Dennis Riehle Course D11 Michael Terrey Observer D12 Terry Neyman Course D13 Doug Higginbotham Course D14 Jeff Williams Timing D15 Ryan Harwell Course D16 Martin Nadirsha Course D17 Elliot Speidell Admin D18 Jim Rohn Course D19 Dave Bahl Course D20 Brian Jackson Course D21 Keith Crouse Course D22 Chris Markmann Observer D23 John Prieve Course D24 Kei Josephson Course D25 Morgan Lee Course D26 Jonathan Kammo Course D27 Michael Carletto Waiver D28 Jason Bucki Timing D29 Eric Thran Announcer D30 Dustin Schertz Observer Test and Tune - Run A Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Ramsey Crenshaw Waiver A2 David Hadley Course A3 Faith Hare Admin A4 Sid Elorde Admin A5 Michael McNulty Admin A6 Benjamin Zukowski Admin A7 Matthew Underhill Admin A8 Josh Johnston Admin A9 Jonathan Herold Observer A10 Sandra Adams Observer A11 James Wolter Course A12 Robert Hadley Course A13 Payton Adams Course A14 Xiana Crenshaw Grid A15 Patrick Sullivan Course A16 Schad Natay Starter A17 Amanda Hitt Course A18 Michael Hitt Course A19 Marchell Fletcher Course A20 Derek Romero Course A21 Sean Bubeck Course A22 Elliot Speidell Admin A23 John Harvell Course A24 Brian Ridenour Course A25 Kevin Raub Course A26 Seancarlo Newman Timing A27 Jason Sudol Course A28 Rich Fletcher Announcer A29 William Nelson Timing A30 Jeff D Woodbury Observer Test and Tune - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Tim Bergstrom Admin B2 Martin Nadirsha Course B3 Dave Young Admin B4 Jason Bucki Timing B5 Nick Sloan Admin B6 Todd Hare Admin B7 Craig Borger Admin B8 Matthew McNulty Admin B9 Dave Hurt Admin B10 Andy Pearlman Course B11 Jared Tyburec Grid B12 Tom Boardman Course B13 Steve Eymann Course B14 Jonathan Kammo Course B15 Scott Jones Course B16 Jay Balducci Observer B17 Ric Grassmick Observer B18 Randy Buff Course B19 Kenneth Mitchell Observer B20 Klayton Albers Course B21 Greg Klick Timing B22 Julie A Woodbury Course B23 Janet Debelak Tyburec Course B24 Travis Williams Course B25 Don Sattler Waiver B26 Jake Pierce Course B27 Bryce McFarland Timing B28 Leeann Yacuel Course B29 Sharon Roberts Starter B30 Brandon Buff Announcer B31 Juan Leal Jr Observer
  7. Hello all! We are excited to see you all at the 2nd event for the Spring series tomorrow. Don't forget we are having a Test n Tune day before the next event (Sun, March 14th) on Sat, March 13th. And please remember due to regulations of the all mightys (Hazah!) there are still no guests allowed on site, so if your name does not appear on this list please do not show up on site. Competition Groups - Run A Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Faith Hare Admin A2 Jonathan Herold Waiver A3 Sid Elorde Admin A4 Cameron Schotz Timing A5 James Wolter Course A6 Daniel Vogel Course A7 Thomas Ferraro Jr. Course A8 Joe McDermott Course A9 Scott Urich Starter A10 Evan Kirkbride Announcer A11 Gavin Miller Course A12 Manuel McCabe Observer A13 Jeremiah Meyers Observer A14 Jacob Meyers Observer A15 Sean Bubeck Grid A16 Sandra Adams Timing A17 John Harvell Course A18 Kendall Torrejos Course A19 Chris Niemeyer Course A20 Anthony Kirkbride Course A21 Eric Olsen Course A22 John Herold Course A23 Terry Leamon Course A24 Allen Skillicorn Course A25 Schad Natay Course A26 Patrick Sullivan Course A27 David Hadley Course A28 Klayton Albers Course A29 James Warren Course A30 Jeffery Gehring Course Competition Groups - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Todd Hare Admin B2 Craig Borger Admin B3 Lance Hamilton Admin B4 Mathew Leon Admin B5 Brian Peters Admin B6 Ramsey Crenshaw Admin B7 Scott Jones Course B8 Chris Hall Course B9 Brian Ridenour Course B10 Marchell Fletcher Course B11 Joel Schotz Observer B12 Carlos Ochoa Course B13 Dave Schotz Announcer B14 Juan Leal Jr Observer B15 Mark Scroggs Observer B16 Tom Nuccio Grid B17 Amanda Hitt Course B18 Nicole Wong Course B19 Michael Hitt Starter B20 Alex Pankau Timing B21 Jorge Rios Course B22 Kevin Raub Course B23 Charles Frumerie Course B24 Seancarlo Newman Course B25 Josh Johnston Admin B26 Xiana Crenshaw Course B27 Janet Debelak Tyburec Course B28 Steve Ashcraft Timing B29 Jared Tyburec Waiver B30 Jeff Wong Course Competition Groups - Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Benjamin Zukowski Admin C2 Kim Kemper Admin C3 Kevin Venisnik Admin C4 Tim Bergstrom Admin C5 Brian Miller Admin C6 Chris Steele Admin C7 Michael McNulty Admin C8 Dave Young Admin C9 Bruce Hanson Admin C10 Matthew Underhill Admin C11 Kenneth Mitchell Observer C12 Philip Khoshaba Course C13 Mike Rogers Observer C14 Ron Bistrais Starter C15 Greg Klick Observer C16 James Harnish Grid C17 David Koehler Course C18 Michael Jestes Timing C19 Francis Miller Course C20 Dave Hurt Admin C21 Morgan Lee Course C22 Peter Dozeman Timing C23 Jim Enriquez Course C24 Martin Nadirsha Course C25 Lee Reforma Course C26 Jim Rohn Course C27 Bryce McFarland Course C28 Ted Lewis Announcer C29 Nathan Zerkle Waiver C30 Nick Sloan Admin Competition Groups - Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Dennis Riehle Admin D2 Andy Pearlman Course D3 Matthew McNulty Admin D4 Debra Eymann Waiver D5 Chris Groppi Announcer D6 Carl Wagers Course D7 Jay Balducci Observer D8 John Prieve Course D9 Doug Higginbotham Course D10 Jeff D Woodbury Grid D11 Doug Rowse Observer D12 Jeff Williams Timing D13 Vrouyr Manoukian Course D14 Leeann Yacuel Course D15 Larry Hart Course D16 Steve Eymann Admin D17 Joe Banno Course D18 Jennifer Evans Course D19 Terry Neyman Course D20 Ryan Harwell Course D21 Keith Crouse Course D22 Savannah Manoukian Starter D23 Dave Bahl Course D24 Kenzie Jones Observer D25 David Harsay Course D26 Thomas Guerra Timing D27 Tom Boardman Course D28 Julie A Woodbury Course D29 Kei Josephson Course D30 Brian Jackson Course
  8. Good evening ya'll! Here is the run/work for the first event of the Spring Series! Please remember that guests are still not allowed, so if you don't see your name below please do not come. Competition Groups - Run A Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Chris Steele Admin A2 Sid Elorde Admin A3 Richard Kohn Admin A4 Scott Urich Starter A5 James Wolter Course A6 Daniel Vogel Course A7 Kendrick Reeg Course A8 Terry Leamon Course A9 Brian Ridenour Course A10 William Nelson Course A11 Hiro Hikichi Course A12 Noah Krahulec Course A13 Michael Jestes Course A14 Tim Barron Timing A15 Faith Hare Admin A16 Morgan Lee Grid A17 Ivan Mendoza Course A18 Scott Phillips Announcer A19 Harkirandeep Bajwa Course A20 Jonathan Herold Waiver A21 Preston Padilla Observer A22 Lee Reforma Course A23 Chris Markmann Course A24 Jared Loesing Course A25 David Davis Course A26 Edmundo Cruz Course A27 Brandon Burkhalter Course A28 TODD PHILLIPS Observer A29 Billy Downham Observer A30 Phillip Niekamp Timing Competition Groups - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Lance Hamilton Admin B2 Craig Borger Admin B3 Mathew Leon Admin B4 Ramsey Crenshaw Admin B5 Brian Peters Admin B6 Jared Tyburec Grid B7 Scott Jones Course B8 Xiana Crenshaw Timing B9 Marchell Fletcher Course B10 Greg Klick Observer B11 Janet Debelak Tyburec Course B12 Kenneth Mitchell Observer B13 Jorge Rios Course B14 Sean Fowler Observer B15 Nicole Wong Course B16 Jeremiah Meyers Course B17 Klayton Albers Course B18 Amanda Hitt Announcer B19 Michael Hitt Starter B20 Anthony Kirkbride Course B21 Juan Leal Jr Course B22 Chris Niemeyer Course B23 Jacob Meyers Course B24 Eric Olsen Course B25 Seancarlo Newman Timing B26 Jeff Wong Course B27 David Harsay Waiver B28 Todd Hare Admin B29 Manuel McCabe Course B30 Josh Johnston Admin B31 Evan Kirkbride Course Competition Groups - Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Brian Miller Admin C2 Chris Groppi Admin C3 Dave Young Admin C4 Nick Sloan Admin C5 William Pribil Grid C6 Mike Rogers Observer C7 Ron Bistrais Starter C8 Steve Ashcraft Timing C9 Jason Bucki Timing C10 Matthew Underhill Admin C11 Scott Miles Course C12 Linda Miles Course C13 Kevin Venisnik Admin C14 Will Fortenberry Course C15 Scot Spiewak Course C16 Dave Bahl Course C17 Francis Miller Course C18 Jeff Williams Announcer C19 Charles Frumerie Course C20 Jay Balducci Course C21 Dean Rambow Course C22 Kei Josephson Course C23 Todd Anderson Observer C24 Sharon Roberts Waiver C25 Doug Higginbotham Course C26 David Koehler Course C27 Brian Jackson Course C28 James Frink Course C29 Adrian Gonzalez Course C30 Sandra Adams Observer Competition Groups - Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Kim Kemper Admin D2 Debra Eymann Waiver D3 Bruce Hanson Admin D4 Benjamin Zukowski Admin D5 Matthew McNulty Admin D6 Jim Enriquez Grid D7 Doug Rowse Course D8 Andy Pearlman Course D9 Dennis Riehle Admin D10 Wiggy Greacen Admin D11 Joe Banno Course D12 Ryan Harwell Course D13 Michael Terrey Observer D14 Steve Eymann Course D15 Nancy Sandvig Course D16 Vrouyr Manoukian Course D17 Bryce McFarland Course D18 Kevin Raub Course D19 Leeann Yacuel Course D20 James Montgomery Course D21 Dane Traines Course D22 Julie A Woodbury Observer D23 Michael McNulty Admin D24 Jeff D Woodbury Course D25 Tom Boardman Observer D26 Dave Hurt Timing D27 Keith Crouse Timing D28 Savannah Manoukian Starter D29 Sean Bubeck Waiver D30 Thomas Guerra Announcer
  9. Hi guys! Im excited for another great even with you all! Please remember no spectators, so if you aren't on the list please do not show up. Also bring your own water and snacks as none will be provided. Thanks Competition Groups - Run A Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Faith Hare Admin A2 Shawn Warner Admin A3 Chris Steele Admin A4 Brian Ridenour Course A5 James Wolter Course A6 Jeremiah Meyers Course A7 Gavin Miller Course A8 Jared Tyburec Grid A9 Janet Debelak Tyburec Course A10 Schad Natay Course A11 Samuel Glantz Timing A12 Jonathan Herold Waiver A13 Nick Steffes Course A14 Scott Urich Starter A15 Jeffery Gehring Grid A16 Richard Kohn Admin A17 Keith Begley Observer A18 Morgan Lee Grid A19 Christopher Hamilton Course A20 Gabriel Lopez Course A21 Alex Pankau Timing A22 Tim Barron Course A23 Scott Phillips Announcer A24 Wyatt Watson Course A25 Christopher Mayfield Course A26 Chris Kirkland Observer A27 Chris Shaull Observer A28 Brian Jackson A29 Thomas Guerra A30 Tim Estes Competition Groups - Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Todd Hare Admin B2 Craig Borger Admin B3 Mathew Leon Admin B4 Michael Hitt Starter B5 Chris Niemeyer Course B6 Jorge Rios Course B7 Ric Grassmick Observer B8 Scott Jones Course B9 Scott Meyers Grid B10 Ramsey Crenshaw Announcer B11 Andy Pearlman Course B12 Seancarlo Newman Timing B13 Mike Rogers Observer B14 Amanda Hitt Course B15 Marchell Fletcher Course B16 James Frink Observer B17 Nathan Zerkle Course B18 Jeff Wong Course B19 Joe Banno Course B20 Dustin Schertz Course B21 Leeann Yacuel Course B22 Steven Dejesus Admin B23 Sean Fowler Observer B24 Kevin Raub Course B25 Francis Miller Course B26 Juan Leal Jr Course B27 Keith Corrigan Course B28 Nicole Wong Timing B29 Travis Williams Waiver B30 Josh Johnston Admin Competition Groups - Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Lance Hamilton Admin C2 Jay Balducci Observer C3 Dan Hawrylkiw Admin C4 Kevin Venisnik Admin C5 Tim Bergstrom Admin C6 Kim Kemper Admin C7 Larry John Timing C8 Greg Klick Observer C9 William Pribil Observer C10 Brian Miller Admin C11 Eric Olsen Course C12 Dave Young Waiver C13 Sean Bubeck Grid C14 Terry Neyman Course C15 Jason Bucki Timing C16 Dave Hurt Admin C17 Dane Traines Course C18 Ron Bistrais Starter C19 Dean Rambow Course C20 Dave Bahl Course C21 John Fabela Course C22 Charles Frumerie Course C23 Nick Sloan Admin C24 Sandra Adams Course C25 David Koehler Course C26 Dawson Moreau Course C27 Steve Ashcraft Announcer C28 Brad Owen Course C29 David Harsay Course C30 Ken Orgeron Competition Groups - Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Bruce Hanson Admin D2 Chris Groppi Admin D3 Blayne Rios Course D4 Adam Watkins Course D5 Michael Terrey Observer D6 Jennifer Evans Course D7 Tyler Talcott Course D8 Debra Eymann Timing D9 Jim Enriquez Grid D10 Jeff D Woodbury Course D11 Martin Brennan Course D12 Julie A Woodbury Course D13 Ryan Harwell Course D14 Matthew Underhill Timing D15 Dennis Riehle Admin D16 Ryan Bernholtz Course D17 Kei Josephson Course D18 Carl Wagers Course D19 Tom Boardman Course D20 Steve Eymann Observer D21 Jim Rohn Course D22 Jon Roesch Observer D23 Bryan Rink Course D24 Sean Goodbody Course D25 Scott Miles Starter D26 Chad Mizner Course D27 Jim Boller Announcer D28 Chris Vos Course D29 Wiggy Greacen Course D30 Todd Anderson Course
  10. Hello everyone! Time for another great event! Here is your Run/Work order. Special notes: Due to the special rules still currently in place we are limited to people on site, so if you do not seem your name on this list please do not come to the even. Also remember there will be no food vendors still, so bring your own. Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? A1 Sid Elorde Admin A2 Craig Borger Admin A3 Chris Steele Admin A4 James Wolter Timing A5 Scott Urich Grid A6 Todd Hare Admin A7 Mike Rogers Observer A8 Sandra Adams Observer A9 Scott Meyers Grid A10 Jared Tyburec Course A11 Brian Miller Admin A12 Frank Vessell Admin A13 Gavin Miller Grid A14 Harry Berzes Scoreboard A15 Faith Hare Registration A16 Charles Frumerie Course A17 Erik Gagnon Course A18 Seancarlo Newman Timing A19 Janet Debelak Tyburec Course A20 Juan Leal Jr Waiver A21 Dean Rambow Observer A22 Travis Williams Course A23 Schad Natay Starter A24 Hiro Hikichi Course A25 John Harvell Course A26 Paul Bageman Course A27 Tristan Costa Course A28 Sharon Roberts Waiver A29 Nick Sloan Admin A30 Jeff Wong Announcer Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 Lance Hamilton Admin B2 John Prieve Course B3 Kim Kemper Admin B4 Mathew Leon Grid B5 Steve Eymann Observer B6 Sean Bubeck Starter B7 Kenneth Mitchell Observer B8 Jason Bucki Timing B9 Ric Grassmick Observer B10 Ramsey Crenshaw Announcer B11 Scott Jones Course B12 Josh Johnston Course B13 Keith Crouse Course B14 Alex Pankau Timing B15 Bruce Benaglio Course B16 Kevin Raub Course B17 Xiana Crenshaw Course B18 Andy Pearlman Course B19 Jay Balducci Observer B20 Michael Hitt Course B21 Chris Hall Course B22 Mark Savoia Course B23 Grant Lisk Course B24 Samuel Glantz Course B25 James Frink Scoreboard B26 Shawn Warner Waiver B27 Leeann Yacuel Course B28 Michael Carletto Course B29 Nicole Wong Course B30 Amanda Hitt Course Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Ron Bistrais Starter C2 Joel Schotz Course C3 Dave Bahl Course C4 William Pribil Observer C5 Lisa VanBockern Observer C6 Marco Cruz Grid C7 Isaac Danner Observer C8 Jeffery Gehring Course C9 Larry John Timing C10 James Harnish Course C11 Chris Niemeyer Waiver C12 Cameron Schotz Timing C13 Eric Olsen Course C14 James Stanton Course C15 Edmundo Cruz Course C16 Taigen Williams Course C17 Matthew Underhill Course C18 Dawson Hay Course C19 James Ray Course C20 Max Sale Course C21 Benjamin Zukowski Admin C22 Morgan Lee Scoreboard C23 Kevin Venisnik Admin C24 Terry Neyman Course C25 Richard Kohn Admin C26 Matthew McNulty Admin C27 Harley Hurt Grid C28 Johnna McCune Course C29 joseph larovere Course C30 Ken Orgeron Course Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Dennis Riehle Course D2 Jason Sudol Course D3 Jonathan Herold Waiver D4 Dave Hurt Admin D5 Eugene Dean Observer D6 Jennifer Danner Course D7 Jeremiah Meyers Observer D8 Kendall Torrejos Course D9 Dave Young Observer D10 Chris Groppi Announcer D11 Ryan Harwell Course D12 Blayne Rios Course D13 Michael Terrey Observer D14 Michael McNulty Admin D15 Bryce McFarland Course D16 Carl Wagers Course D17 Brent McCune Course D18 Thomas Clonts Course D19 Adam Watkins Course D20 Jennifer Evans Scoreboard D21 Jim Enriquez Grid D22 John Fabela Starter D23 Jose Flores Course D24 Tim Bergstrom Admin D25 David Harsay Course D26 Ginnifer Giallella Course D27 Julie A Woodbury Course D28 Jeff D Woodbury Course D29 Brian Jackson Timing D30 Thomas Guerra Timing
  11. Hi everyone, I've missed seeing you all! And can't wait to get back to racing! If you haven't heard, due to the new restrictions we have onsite we are only allowed about 50 people at the event at any given time, so if you don't see your name on this list we ask that you please not attend the event, thank you. A1 James Wolter Course Setup A2 Craig Borger Course Setup A3 Sid Elorde Course Setup A4 Scott Urich Course A5 Michael Terrey Observer A6 Todd Hare Equipment Setup A7 James Frink Announcer A8 Matthew Underhill Timing A9 Chris Niemeyer Course A10 Vrouyr Manoukian Course A11 Travis Williams Chief of Novices A12 Scott Jones Grid A13 Nick Sloan Course Setup A14 Jonathan Herold Chief of Novices A15 Jesse Frasier Course A16 Faith Hare On Site Registration A17 Eric Olsen Timing A18 Chris Steele Chief of Tech A19 Josh Johnston Registration A20 Savannah Manoukian Starter A21 Kevin Raub Timing A22 John Harvell Scoreboard A23 Charles Frumerie Pylon Press A24 Ric Grassmick Observer A25 Shawn Warner Waiver A26 Brian Peters Course Setup Run B Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? B1 John Prieve Course B2 Lance Hamilton Tech B3 Kenneth Mitchell Observer B4 Frank Vessell Solo Safety Steward B5 Edmundo Cruz Course B6 James Eaton Course B7 Keith Crouse Course B8 Grant Lisk Teardown B9 William Nelson Course B10 Bruce Benaglio Course B11 Mike Rogers Observer B12 Andy Pearlman Course B13 Ramsey Crenshaw Announcer B14 Xiana Crenshaw Course B15 Gavin Miller Starter B16 Schad Natay Course B17 Juan Leal Jr Waiver B18 Kaleb Chapman Timing B19 Mathew Leon Grid B20 Seancarlo Newman Timing B21 Jared Tyburec Course B22 Leeann Yacuel Scoreboard B23 Chris Hall Course Setup B24 Chris Groppi Announcer B25 Erik Gagnon Course Setup Run C Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? C1 Kim Kemper Solo Safety Steward C2 Matthew McNulty Teardown C3 Brian Miller Pylon Press C4 Kevin Venisnik Co-Director C5 Sandra Adams Course C6 Dave Hurt Director C7 Jeffery Gehring Grid C8 Zachary Rainey Course Setup C9 Brad Owen Course C10 Lisa VanBockern Waiver C11 Michael McNulty Teardown C12 David Kasowski Course C13 Tim Bergstrom Chief of Equipment C14 Isaac Danner Observer C15 Brian Jackson Course C16 Benjamin Zukowski Equipment Setup C17 William Pribil Timing C18 Raheeq Khan Grid C19 Frank Chavez Observer C20 Eugene Dean Timing C21 Charlie Byrd Announcer C22 Preston Padilla Starter C23 Tin Phan Course C24 Jason Bucki Chief of Timing & Scoring Run D Run Number Driver Work Position Checked in? D1 Ron Bistrais Grid D2 Sean Bubeck Course D3 Jeff Williams Observer D4 Steve Eymann Observer D5 Jim Enriquez Grid D6 Jason Sudol Course D7 Dennis Riehle Course D8 David Harsay Timing D9 Massimo Orlando Photographer D10 Bryce McFarland Course D11 James Ray Course D12 Doug Rowse Course Setup D13 Ryan Harwell Course D14 Carl Wagers Timing D15 Christopher Groh Observer D16 Adrian Gonzalez Scoreboard D17 Dane Spannaus Course D18 Daniel Zabolotny Course D19 Kurtis Brabeck Photographer D20 Morgan Lee Waiver D21 Chris Kiser Course D22 Jose Flores Course D23 Martin Brennan Grid D24 Jennifer Evans Announcer
×
×
  • Create New...